Schedule for Week:
Thu 10/24/2019 6:15 PM
Practice
Squirt B vs. Peewee B
South Kent Prep
Thu 10/24/2019 6:45 PM
Practice
Squirt A1
Canterbury Prep

Full Ice First 30 Minutes
Thu 10/24/2019 7:15 PM
Practice
Squirt A
Canterbury Prep

Full Ice Last 30 Minutes
Thu 10/24/2019 7:30 PM
Practice
Midget 16U vs. Midget 18U
South Kent Prep
Fri 10/25/2019 6:45 PM




Goalie Clinic

Goalie Clinic run by ProCrease for all goalies Squirts through Bantams. Canterbury 6:45pm-7:45pm

Sat 10/26/2019 7:15 AM
Practice
Canterbury Intro to Hockey
Canterbury Prep
Sat 10/26/2019 8:30 AM
Practice
Mite Cross-Ice
Canterbury Prep
Sat 10/26/2019 9:00 AM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y10U A1 vs. Greater New Haven Y10U A1
Washington, The Gunnery
Sat 10/26/2019 10:15 AM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y12U A1 vs. Wallingford Y12U A1
Washington, The Gunnery
Sat 10/26/2019 12:40 PM
CHC League Game
Avon Y10U A vs. Squirt A
Avon Old Farms
Sat 10/26/2019 1:40 PM
CHC League Game
Yale Y14U 2005AA vs. Bantam A
Northford White
Sat 10/26/2019 3:00 PM
CHC League Game
Enfield Y10U B1 vs. Squirt B
Springfield, Cyr Arena
Sat 10/26/2019 3:40 PM
CHC League Game
Western CT Y12U B vs. Peewee B
Danbury-Liberty
Sat 10/26/2019 3:45 PM
CHC League Game
Hamden Y14U A1 vs. Bantam B
Hamden
Sat 10/26/2019 4:00 PM
Game
Peewee A vs. TBD
Hartford, XL Center
Sat 10/26/2019 4:30 PM
Cross-ice Game
Northwestern CT Y8U B vs. Ridgefield 8U Yellow
South Kent, Stockdale Arena X-Ice
Sat 10/26/2019 4:30 PM
Cross-ice Game
Northwestern CT Y8U A vs. Ridgefield 8U Black
South Kent, Stockdale Arena-So Kent
Sat 10/26/2019 6:00 PM
Game
Northwestern CT Y18U vs. Hall Southington
South Kent, Stockdale Arena-So Kent
Sun 10/27/2019 7:45 AM
Practice
Canterbury Intro to Hockey
Canterbury Prep
Sun 10/27/2019 8:10 AM
Cross-ice Game
Watertown 8U A vs. Mite A
Watertown, Taft School Mays
Sun 10/27/2019 8:40 AM
CHC League Game
The Whalers Y8U B Black vs. Mite B
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink X-I
Sun 10/27/2019 9:00 AM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y10U B vs. Putnam Y10U B
Canterbury Prep
Sun 10/27/2019 10:15 AM
Practice
Mite Cross-Ice
The Gunnery
Sun 10/27/2019 10:15 AM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y12U B vs. CT Northern Lights G12U Maroon
Canterbury Prep
Sun 10/27/2019 11:30 AM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y14U B vs. Greenwich Skate Y14U B
Washington, The Gunnery
Sun 10/27/2019 11:45 AM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y14U A1 vs. CT Jr Whalers Y14U A
Canterbury Prep
Sun 10/27/2019 1:15 PM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y14U A vs. West Hartford Y14U 14 U A
Washington, The Gunnery
Sun 10/27/2019 1:30 PM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y10U A vs. Simsbury Y10U A
Canterbury Prep
Sun 10/27/2019 2:45 PM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y12U A vs. Ridgefield Y12U AA
Canterbury Prep
Sun 10/27/2019 2:55 PM
Game
Yale Y16U A vs. Midget 16U
Northford White
Sun 10/27/2019 3:00 PM
Game
Northwestern CT Y18U vs. Simsbury Y18U A
Washington, The Gunnery
Sun 10/27/2019 4:30 PM
CHC League Game
Northwestern CT Y10U A1 vs. Enfield Y10U B
Springfield, Cyr Arena
Sun 10/27/2019 7:30 PM
CHC League Game
Putnam Y12U B vs. Peewee A1
Pawling, Trinity-Pawling

Putnam Y12U A1
Mon 10/28/2019 6:00 PM
Practice
Squirt B vs. Peewee B
Rumsey Hall
Mon 10/28/2019 6:15 PM
Practice
Mite Cross-Ice
South Kent Prep
Mon 10/28/2019 6:45 PM
Practice
Squirt A1 vs. Squirt A
Canterbury Prep
Mon 10/28/2019 7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A vs. Bantam A1
Rumsey Hall
Mon 10/28/2019 7:30 PM
Practice
Midget 16U vs. Midget 18U
South Kent Prep
Mon 10/28/2019 8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A vs. Peewee A1
Canterbury Prep
Tue 10/29/2019 6:15 PM
Practice
Squirt A1 vs. Squirt A
South Kent Prep
Tue 10/29/2019 6:45 PM
Practice
Mite A vs. Mite B
Canterbury Prep
Tue 10/29/2019 7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A vs. Peewee A1
South Kent Prep
Tue 10/29/2019 8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A vs. Bantam B
Canterbury Prep
Wed 10/30/2019 6:30 PM
Practice
Mite A vs. Mite B
The Gunnery
Wed 10/30/2019 6:45 PM
Practice
Squirt B vs. Peewee B
Canterbury Prep
Wed 10/30/2019 7:45 PM
Practice
Midget 16U
The Gunnery

Full Ice First 30 Minutes
Wed 10/30/2019 8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A1 vs. Bantam B
Canterbury Prep
Wed 10/30/2019 8:15 PM
Practice
Midget 18U
The Gunnery

Full Ice Last 30 Minutes
Fri 11/01/2019 6:45 PM




Goalie Clinic

Goalie Clinic run by ProCrease for all goalies Squirts through Bantams. Canterbury 6:45pm-7:45pm